"Seegrid will be due for a migration to confluence on the 1st of August. Any update on or after the 1st of August will NOT be migrated"

User List sorted by location

Related topics: UserList, UserListByDateJoined, UserListByPhotograph, WikiGroups, WikiUsers

CountrySorted ascending State FirstName LastName Organization
    Adam Brown  
    Alex Krumpholz  
    Andrew Rodger  
    Angus McFarlane  
    Barbara Magagna umweltbundesamt
    Carina Kemp  
    Carsten Friedrich  
    Catherine Wise  
    Chris Jenkins  
    Cihan Altinay  
    Florence Cagnard  
    Francis Talla Takam  
    Geoffrey Squire  
    Harvey Thorleifson  
    Jens Klump  
    Jonathan Yu  
    June Hill  
    Kerdy porder  
    Linda Brunker  
    Lingbo Jiang  
    Matevz Novak  
    Meredith Payne  
    Mike Craig  
    Mike Sexton  
    Peter Thew  
    Prahal Venkatesan  
    Rachel Heaven  
    Richard Goh  
    Roberto Lucchi  
    Ross Brodie  
    Ryan Meintjes  
    Shaozhong Shi  
    Sieng Sotham  
    Stefan Bergman  
    Stuart Williams  
    Terry Rankine  
    Test Goh  
Australia   Abdi Jama  
Australia   Adele Seymon GSV
Australia   Adrian Burton  
Australia Western Australia Aiden Sehovic CSIRO, AuScope
Australia   Alison Kirkby  
Australia Western Australia Allison Hortle CSIRO
Australia   Amanda Alderson  
Australia   Andrew Terhorst CSIRO ICT
Australia   Anthony Budd  
Australia   Anuruddha Abhayasinghe DPI Vic
Australia   Barry Cribb Landgate
Australia WA Ben Caradoc-Davies CSIRO
Australia   Ben Searle OSDM
Australia SA Bob Bousfield BHP Billiton (Olympic Dam)
Australia   Bob McCarthy Landgate
Australia   Bruce Bannerman  
Australia   Bruce Kilgour Geoscience Australia’s Minerals Group
Australia   Build Bot  
Australia   Cameron Huddlestone-Holmes CSIRO
Australia   Cameron Shorter  
Australia   Christine Trefry CSIRO
Australia   Claire Hollingsworth  
Australia   Craig Bentley NTGS
Australia   David Wu Geoscience Australia (Onshore Energy and Minerals)
Australia   Derrick Wong CSIRO
Australia   Diana Adorno Department of Land Information (WA)
Australia   Doug Hardman Landgate
Australia   Florence Tan  
Australia   Gary Andrews Northern Territory Geological Survey
Australia   gary lai csiro
Australia   Gavan Thomas CSIRO
Australia   Gavin Stilgoe DPI
Australia   Gavin Walker CSIRO ICT Centre
Australia   Graeme Holloway Landgate
Australia   Greg Long MURRAY-DARLING BASIN AUTHORITY
Australia   Guillaume Duclaux CSIRO Exploration and Mining
Australia   Hannah Sforcina Landgate
Australia   Harris Hudson Geoscience Australia’s Minerals Group
Australia WA Jacqueline Githaiga CSIRO Exploration & Mining
Australia   James Clark University of Sydney
Australia   James Dempsey CSIRO IM&T
Australia Victoria James P Llorca Dragon Mountain Gold Pty
Australia   Jarek Sanders CSIRO
Australia   Jenny Bone  
Australia   John Weaver Geoscience Australia
Australia   Josh Vote  
Australia   Julia Martin  
Australia   Kristin Stock Social Change Online
Australia   Krupali Patel CSIRO Exploration and Mining
Australia   Laurent Lefort CSIRO ICT Centre
Australia   Laurie Chan Geoscience Australia’s Minerals Group
Australia   Linda Morgan Landgate
Australia NSW Mark Leslie LISAsoft
Australia Victoria Martin O'Malley Intrepid Geophysics
Australia   Mathew Wyatt CSIRO
Australia   Matthew Birks CSIRO
Australia   Matthew Spinelli Landgate
Australia   Matti Peljo Geoscience Australia’s Minerals Group
Australia WA Michael Stegherr CSIRO Exploration & Mining
Australia Australian Capital Territory Monica Osuchowski Geoscience Australia
Australia   Murray Dolling Landgate
Australia   Nicholas Yue Intrepid Geophysics
Australia ACT Nick Ardlie Geoscience Australia
Australia QLD Nick Car CSIRO
Australia   Paul Brebner CSIRO ICT Centre
Australia   Paul Buckley GA
Australia   Pavel Golodoniuc CSIRO Exploration and Mining
Australia   Peter Mason CSIRO
Australia   Peter Taylor CSIRO ICT Centre
Australia   Peter Warren CSIRO
Australia   Ray Seikel Intrepid Geophysics
Australia   Richard Lane Geoscience Australia
Australia ACT Rick Meng CSIRO
Australia   Rini Angreani CSIRO
Australia   Rochelle O'Hagan CSIRO Land and Water
Australia   Ross Ackland CSIRO WFHC Flagship
Australia   Russell Petty  
Australia   Shane Bailie CSIRO
Australia   Soazig Corbel  
Australia   Stephen Gordon University of Queensland
Australia   Steven Irwin Geoscience Australia
Australia   Swati Biwal  
Australia   Tania Jacob CSIRO
Australia   Tannu Gupta CSIRO
Australia   Thomas Gavan CSIRO
Australia   Tiho Beretovac CSIRO
Australia   Tom Hoskin  
Australia   Victor Tey CSIRO
Australia   Will Francis CSIRO
Australia   Xiangtan Lin CSIRO
Belgium   Niels Charlier  
Belgium   Piotr Wojda ArGEnCo, Université de Ličge
Canada   Francois Letourneau NRCan
Canada   Ian MacLeod  
Chile   derek hosewood Hosewood Ltd
Croatia   Zdravko Galic Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing
Finland Finland Jouni Vuollo Geological Survey of Finland
Finland   Riitta Teerilahti GTK Finland
France   Agnes Tellez-Arenas BRGM
France   Daniel Cassard BRGM
Germany   Chris Schubert BGR Federal Institute for Geosciences and Natural Resources
Germany Lower Saxony Gerhard Arns-Krogmann BGR
Germany   Joachim Gersemann  
Germany   Karl-Heinz Haefele Research Center Karlsruhe / Institute for Applied Computer Science
Germany   Sebastian Schmitz  
Italy   Carlo Cipolloni Geological Suvey of Italy
Italy   Marco Pantaloni Geological Survey of Italy - ISPRA
Italy   Mauro Rossi Italian GIS Consultant
Italy   Michele Montaguti REGIONE EMILIA-ROMAGNA, Servizio Geologico, Sismico e dei Suoli
Japan   Joel Bandibas AIST/Geol Survey Japan
Japan   Ryosuke Nakamura  
Japan   Shinji Takarada Geological Survey of Japan
Japan   Shinsuke Kodama Grid Technology Research Center, AIST
Japan   Yuichiro Fusejima Geological Survey of Japan
New Zealand   Ben Morrison GNS Science
New Zealand   Iain Matcham GNS Science
New Zealand   Jerry Cooper Landcare Research New Zealand
New Zealand   Mark Gahegan  
New Zealand   Mark Rattenbury GNS Science
New Zealand   Nick Jones  
New Zealand   Niels Hoffmann Landcare Research New Zealand
New Zealand   Paul Grimwood GNS Science
New Zealand   Robert Gibb Landcare Research New Zealand
New Zealand   Stephen Campbell Landcare Research New Zealand
Russia   Viktor Snezhko VSEGEI (Russian Research Geological Institute)
Slovenia   Mitja Požar Geological Survey of Slovenia
Spain Madrid Fernando Perez Cerdan IGME
Sweden   Martiya Sadeghi Geological Survey of Sweden (SGU)
United Kingdom   Arif Shaon  
United Kingdom   Holger Kessler British Geological Survey
United Kingdom   Ian Painter Snowflake Software
United Kingdom   Peter Parslow United Kingdom Hydrographic Office
United Kingdom   Timothy McCormick British Geological Survey
United States   Xiaogang (Marshall) Ma Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
USA   ashley james  
USA   Daniel Ponti USGS
USA VA David Govoni U.S. Geological Suvey
USA   David Percy Portland State University, Oregon
USA   Don Keefer Illinois State Geological Survey
USA Massachusetts Farrukh Najmi Wellfleet Software
USA   George Ricco UC Santa Cruz
USA   John Graybeal Monterey Bay Aquarium Research Institute
USA   John Herring Oracle Corporation
USA Arizona Jon Craigue University Of Arizona
USA Arizona Kevin Jones Arizona Geological Survey
USA Indiana Kevin Stegemoller Open Geospatial Consortium
USA   Oliver Newell MIT/Lincoln Lab
USA   Paul Birkel Mitre Corp.
USA   Rocky Dunlap Georgia Tech
USA   Ryan Clark Arizona Geological Survey
USA   Satish Sankaran ESRI
USA   Wolfgang Grunberg Arizona Geological Survey
Number of topics: 189
Topic revision: r4 - 07 Feb 2012, TerryRankine
 

Current license: All material on this collaboration platform is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia Licence (CC BY 3.0).